Veikkausliiga · Championship Group - 31

AC Oulu vs KuPS Prediction

- : -1 November 2026 at 13:00Finland
Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 31 Oct 2026

Match preview

AC Oulu host KuPS on 1 November 2026 at 16:00 in a Veikkausliiga clash with relegation stakes. Oulu sit tenth of twelve, deep in the danger zone where every point matters. Manager Mikko Isokangaas has overseen a defensive tightening—a 0-0 draw with Vaasan Palloseura showed solidity at the back—but the attack has gone blunt. Recent form swings wildly: a 4-3 win over Gnistan followed by a 0-1 loss to Inter, then the goalless stalemate. Oulu average 1.21 goals for and 1.20 against over their last ten home matches, a thin margin that demands precision they have not yet found.

Form and H2H

Oulu's home record in the last ten reads W4/D2/L4. Away, KuPS have won two of their last ten, drawn four, and lost four, averaging 1.00 goals for and 1.20 conceded. The head-to-head tilts heavily toward KuPS. Since 2021, KuPS have won four of six meetings, including three shutouts. Oulu's only result in that span came from a 3-3 draw in December 2021. KuPS won 2-0 and 3-0 in consecutive fixtures in 2022, establishing clear dominance in this fixture.

Best bet

AC Oulu do not lose. The pick is a draw or Oulu win. Oulu's home record shows they can hold ground—four wins and two draws in ten—and KuPS' away form is unreliable despite the historical edge. Oulu's defensive shape has tightened, and with their season on the line, they will fight for a result rather than fold. A draw suits both teams' current trajectory.

Odds to watch

1Win: Home 4.05 / Draw 3.61 / Away 1.81.

1xBet: Home 3.98 / Draw 3.75 / Away 1.81.

AC Oulu vs KuPS Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet3.983.751.81Place a bet
1Win4.053.611.81Place a bet
Best odds4.053.751.81
Average4.013.681.81
Lowest odds3.983.611.81
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for AC Oulu vs KuPS

Date and time 1 November 2026 at 13:00

1X221.8152%
DCX/277%
BTTSYes60%
1 23%X 25%2 52%

KuPS win

Place a bet on this match

AC Oulu vs KuPS Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

AC OuluAC OuluLast matchesKuPSKuPS
80%Over 0.5 goals100%
60%Over 1.5 goals100%
60%Over 2.5 goals40%
40%Over 3.5 goals40%
60%BTTS60%
60%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head AC Oulu — KuPS

In the last 8 meetings, AC Oulu hold the edge — 4 wins for AC Oulu, 3 for KuPS, 1 draws.

50% W — 413% D — 138% W — 3
  • KuPSKuPS0:1AC OuluAC Oulu
    Veikkausliiga · 08 Oct 2026
  • AC OuluAC Oulu2:0KuPSKuPS
    Veikkausliiga · 02 May 2026
  • KuPSKuPS3:2AC OuluAC Oulu
    Veikkausliiga · 22 Apr 2026
  • AC OuluAC Oulu5:0KuPSKuPS
    League Cup · 28 Feb 2026
  • KuPSKuPS1:2AC OuluAC Oulu
    Friendlies Clubs · 05 Dec 2025
  • AC OuluAC Oulu2:2KuPSKuPS
    Veikkausliiga · 04 Jul 2025
  • KuPSKuPS1:0AC OuluAC Oulu
    Veikkausliiga · 12 Apr 2025
  • KuPSKuPS2:0AC OuluAC Oulu
    Friendlies Clubs · 25 Mar 2025
100%Over 0.5100%
75%Over 1.575%
50%Over 2.550%
38%BTTS38%
75%AC Oulu over 0.563%

Betting profits AC Oulu vs KuPS

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

AC Oulu

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+9.41515
Match WinnerDraw-3.04315
Match WinnerLose+1.25715
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-6.24715
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+16.85815
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-3.16510
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+5.07610
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-5.61515
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+5.651015
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-5.80515
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+3.291215
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-5.86315
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+1.881215
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+2.30315
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-1.151215

KuPS

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-6.74415
Match WinnerDraw+4.49515
Match WinnerLose+8.40615
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-2.551015
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+2.67515
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-3.5559
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+5.0889
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-8.26415
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+6.671115
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-7.07414
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+2.811114
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-5.48313
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.911013
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-3.75212
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.441012
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+1.8211
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-1.0001

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

AC OuluLast matches AC Oulu

AC Oulu are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.0 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • AC OuluAC Oulu0:0VPSVPS
    DVeikkausliiga · 28 Oct 2026
  • GnistanGnistan3:4AC OuluAC Oulu
    WVeikkausliiga · 24 Oct 2026
  • Inter TurkuInter Turku1:2AC OuluAC Oulu
    WVeikkausliiga · 17 Oct 2026
  • AC OuluAC Oulu3:4HJK helsinkiHJK helsinki
    LVeikkausliiga · 12 Oct 2026
  • KuPSKuPS0:1AC OuluAC Oulu
    WVeikkausliiga · 08 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

KuPSLast matches KuPS

In the last 5 matches KuPS have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 140% D — 240% L — 2
  • KuPSKuPS1:1GnistanGnistan
    DVeikkausliiga · 29 Oct 2026
  • HJK helsinkiHJK helsinki2:2KuPSKuPS
    DVeikkausliiga · 25 Oct 2026
  • Borac Banja LukaBorac Banja Luka2:0KuPSKuPS
    LUEFA Europa Conference League · 22 Oct 2026
  • KuPSKuPS2:0VPSVPS
    WVeikkausliiga · 18 Oct 2026
  • KuPSKuPS2:4TrabzonsporTrabzonspor
    LUEFA Europa Conference League · 15 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

AC Oulu vs KuPS Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1KuPSKuPS22127338-231543
2Inter TurkuInter Turku22119229-161342
3HJK helsinkiHJK helsinki22114736-27937
4GnistanGnistan22106636-29736
5AC OuluAC Oulu22104825-25034
6VPSVPS2296729-22733
7LahtiLahti2295826-19732
8Turku PSTurku PS2287728-23531
9IlvesIlves22741134-37-325
10SJKSJK22471125-33-819
11FF JaroFF Jaro22361318-44-2615
12MariehamnMariehamn22351417-43-2614
1HJK helsinkiHJK helsinki30167759-362355
2Inter TurkuInter Turku301510537-241355
3KuPSKuPS301411546-291753
4AC OuluAC Oulu301351236-37-144
5GnistanGnistan301110944-42243
6VPSVPS301171231-34-340
1LahtiLahti271161035-26939
2IlvesIlves271151145-39638
3Turku PSTurku PS27881129-33-432
4SJKSJK27691229-37-827
5FF JaroFF Jaro27491422-49-2721
6MariehamnMariehamn27471622-49-2719
League position 5 / 24Comparative team statisticsLeague position 1 / 24
1045%Wins55%12
418%Draws32%7
836%Losses14%3
2566%Goals scored100%38
25100%Goals conceded92%23
3479%Points100%43

Season statistic AC Oulu vs KuPS

AC OuluAC Oulu

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 3
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 8 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

KuPSKuPS

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Raatin stadion, Oulu

Lineups

AC OuluAC Oulu

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

KuPSKuPS

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

AC Oulu

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

KuPS

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions