Serie B · Regular Season - 10

Arezzo vs Ascoli Prediction

- : -1 November 2026 at 14:00Italy
Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 01 Nov 2026Updated: 01 Nov 2026, 01:32

Match preview

Arezzo host Ascoli on 1 November 2026 at 17:00 in a Serie B clash between a struggling home side and visitors riding genuine momentum. Arezzo have won just three of their last ten matches at the Stadio Città di Arezzo, conceding 2.10 goals per game at home. Injuries to Luca Chierico, Matteo Gilli and Mattia Viviani compound the problem, though Righetti and Renzi are expected to shore up the defence with Ionita potentially returning to midfield. Ascoli arrive unbeaten in their last two league outings, including a 2-0 win over Sampdoria. They concede 0.99 goals per away game and score 1.71 per match on the road, a record that exposes Arezzo's defensive fragility. Manuel Alagna remains sidelined for the visitors, but Francesco Tomeri's squad faces no suspension issues.

Form and H2H

Arezzo's home record reads W3/D1/L6 over ten matches, averaging 0.90 goals scored and 2.10 conceded. Ascoli's away form is sharper: W5/D3/L2 with 1.71 goals for and 0.99 against. The head-to-head between these sides shows volatility. Arezzo won 2-1 in August 2024, drew 1-1 in November 2024, then lost 1-0 in March 2025. Ascoli levelled the recent ledger with a 2-0 victory in November 2025, before Arezzo took a 1-2 defeat in March 2026. Neither team has established dominance in this fixture.

Best bet

Arezzo 2-2 Ascoli. Arezzo's defensive vulnerabilities and Ascoli's attacking efficiency on the road create space for both teams to score. The visitors' recent form and solid away record suggest they will trouble the home defence, while Arezzo at home will generate chances despite their struggles. A draw with goals from both sides reflects the underlying patterns in both teams' recent performances and the competitive balance of this encounter.

Odds to watch

1Win: Home 3.46 / Draw 3.32 / Away 2.11.

1xBet: Home 3.34 / Draw 3.32 / Away 2.13.

Arezzo vs Ascoli Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Arezzo vs Ascoli

Date and time 1 November 2026 at 14:00

1X22
BTTSYes50%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Arezzo vs Ascoli Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

ArezzoArezzoLast matchesAscoliAscoli
80%Over 0.5 goals80%
80%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals40%
0%Over 3.5 goals40%
40%BTTS60%
40%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Arezzo — Ascoli

In the last 5 meetings, Ascoli hold the edge — 2 wins for Arezzo, 2 for Ascoli, 1 draws.

40% W — 220% D — 140% W — 2
  • ArezzoArezzo1:2AscoliAscoli
    Serie C - Girone B · 30 Mar 2026
  • AscoliAscoli0:2ArezzoArezzo
    Serie C - Girone B · 23 Nov 2025
  • AscoliAscoli1:0ArezzoArezzo
    Serie C - Girone B · 15 Mar 2025
  • ArezzoArezzo1:1AscoliAscoli
    Serie C - Girone B · 03 Nov 2024
  • ArezzoArezzo2:1AscoliAscoli
    Coppa Italia Serie C · 18 Aug 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
80%Over 1.580%
40%Over 2.540%
60%BTTS60%
80%Arezzo over 0.580%

Betting profits Arezzo vs Ascoli

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Arezzo

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+2.41412
Match WinnerDraw-5.35212
Match WinnerLose+1.73612
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.14912
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.48512
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+3.09712
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.95512
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+1.7357
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.9257
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.07312
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.34912
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.12811
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.09311
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+8.8426
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-1.5646
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.2122
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-2.0002

Ascoli

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+4.02715
Match WinnerDraw-2.25415
Match WinnerLose-7.94415
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.381013
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.51313
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.841014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+1.17814
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.33715
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.27815
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+1.55712
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.35812
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.53413
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.75913
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.3211
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+2.9629
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-1.2279

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

ArezzoLast matches Arezzo

In the last 5 matches Arezzo have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

20% W — 120% D — 160% L — 3
  • CarrareseCarrarese2:1ArezzoArezzo
    LSerie B · 28 Oct 2026
  • ArezzoArezzo0:3BeneventoBenevento
    LSerie B · 24 Oct 2026
  • SampdoriaSampdoria1:2ArezzoArezzo
    WSerie B · 18 Oct 2026
  • ArezzoArezzo0:0CremoneseCremonese
    DSerie B · 10 Oct 2026
  • LazioLazio2:0ArezzoArezzo
    LFriendlies Clubs · 27 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
3
Goals / game
0.6
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

AscoliLast matches Ascoli

Ascoli are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.4 goals per game.

60% W — 340% D — 20% L — 0
  • AscoliAscoli2:0SampdoriaSampdoria
    WSerie B · 27 Oct 2026
  • CatanzaroCatanzaro1:6AscoliAscoli
    WSerie B · 24 Oct 2026
  • AscoliAscoli1:1EmpoliEmpoli
    DSerie B · 17 Oct 2026
  • SudtirolSudtirol0:0AscoliAscoli
    DSerie B · 10 Oct 2026
  • AscoliAscoli3:1AvellinoAvellino
    WSerie B · 19 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
2
Losses
0
Goals / game
2.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

Arezzo vs Ascoli Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1PalermoPalermo972021-111023
2ModenaModena1062218-10820
3AscoliAscoli953116-61018
4MantovaMantova1053215-11418
5PisaPisa943218-13515
6BeneventoBenevento1043314-10415
7PadovaPadova1042410-11-114
8SudtirolSudtirol1035211-10114
9Hellas VeronaHellas Verona933316-13312
10AvellinoAvellino933313-10312
11CremoneseCremonese1033410-11-112
12CesenaCesena1026211-14-312
13Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella924311-10110
14CarrareseCarrarese93159-10-110
15ArezzoArezzo93159-19-1010
16Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus923412-17-59
17Juve StabiaJuve Stabia93339-908
18EmpoliEmpoli92168-15-77
19CatanzaroCatanzaro1013611-22-116
20SampdoriaSampdoria91268-18-105
League position 15 / 20Comparative team statisticsLeague position 3 / 20
333%Wins56%5
111%Draws33%3
556%Losses11%1
956%Goals scored100%16
19100%Goals conceded32%6
1056%Points100%18

Season statistic Arezzo vs Ascoli

ArezzoArezzo

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 3 (0.6)
  • Goals conceded 8 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 3

AscoliAscoli

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 12 (2.4)
  • Goals conceded 3 (0.6)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Citta di Arezzo, Arezzo
  • Referee Mattia Drigo

Lineups

ArezzoArezzo

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

AscoliAscoli

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Arezzo

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Ascoli

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions