Serie A · Regular Season - 10

Atalanta vs Parma Prediction

- : -2 November 2026 at 19:45Italy
Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 31 Oct 2026

Match preview

Atalanta host Parma on 2 November 2026 at 22:45, looking to shake off a 2-2 midweek draw with Fiorentina. The Orobici have been prolific at home but leaky in defence, conceding 1.90 goals per game across their last ten outings. They drew 4-4 with Frosinone at the Stadio di Bergamo and continue to attack relentlessly, though defensive vulnerabilities remain. Defender Thomas Kristensen was injured against Fiorentina, with Giorgio Scalvini expected to deputise.

Parma arrive winless in their last four away matches, averaging just 0.50 goals scored per game on the road. They were held 0-0 by Udinese in their most recent fixture, with Adrian Bernabe squandering a penalty. Alberto Gilardino's side have conceded 1.70 goals per away game and face an Atalanta team built to punish such frailty. Parma report no fresh injury concerns.

Form and H2H

Atalanta have won three of their last ten matches at home, drawing two and losing five, scoring 1.71 goals per game. Parma's away record is worse: one win, two draws, and seven losses across ten games, with a 0.50 goals-per-game average.

The head-to-head record between these sides spans from 2012 to 2015 and shows a mixed picture. Atalanta won 2-1 and 1-0 in two fixtures, but Parma took 4-0 and 4-3 victories in others. A 2-0 win for Parma and a goalless draw complete the sequence. Fifteen of the last 21 H2H meetings produced at least three goals, suggesting an open attacking contest is likely.

Best bet

Atalanta 3-1 Parma is the pick. The hosts average 1.71 goals per home game and Parma's defensive record on the road, combined with their toothless attacking form away from home, creates a mismatch. Atalanta's attacking intent and Parma's vulnerability should produce a comfortable home win with goals flowing in both directions.

Odds to watch

1xBet: Home 1.52 / Draw 4.68 / Away 6.85.

Atalanta vs Parma Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.524.686.85Place a bet
Best odds1.524.686.85
Average1.524.686.85
Lowest odds1.524.686.85
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Atalanta vs Parma

Date and time 2 November 2026 at 19:45

1X211.5265%
DC1/X86%
BTTSYes60%
1 65%X 21%2 14%

Atalanta win

Place a bet on this match

Atalanta vs Parma Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

AtalantaAtalantaLast matchesParmaParma
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
80%Over 2.5 goals80%
80%Over 3.5 goals0%
80%BTTS40%
80%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Atalanta — Parma

In the last 8 meetings, Atalanta hold the edge — 5 wins for Atalanta, 2 for Parma, 1 draws.

63% W — 513% D — 125% W — 2
  • AtalantaAtalanta4:0ParmaParma
    Serie A · 25 Jan 2026
  • ParmaParma1:1AtalantaAtalanta
    Serie A · 30 Aug 2025
  • AtalantaAtalanta2:3ParmaParma
    Serie A · 25 May 2025
  • ParmaParma1:3AtalantaAtalanta
    Serie A · 23 Nov 2024
  • ParmaParma4:1AtalantaAtalanta
    Friendlies Clubs · 04 Aug 2024
  • ParmaParma2:5AtalantaAtalanta
    Serie A · 09 May 2021
  • AtalantaAtalanta3:0ParmaParma
    Serie A · 06 Jan 2021
  • ParmaParma1:2AtalantaAtalanta
    Serie A · 28 Jul 2020
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
88%Over 2.588%
75%BTTS75%
100%Atalanta over 0.575%

Betting profits Atalanta vs Parma

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Atalanta

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-2.93715
Match WinnerDraw+0.64315
Match WinnerLose-2.36515
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.87811
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-0.32411
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.60915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.25615
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-2.31915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.171015
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-4.05515
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.201015
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-0.5446
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.1056
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.1156
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.0016
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+0.0613
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.3723

Parma

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-9.40214
Match WinnerDraw+0.50414
Match WinnerLose+4.54814
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.581012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.45812
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-3.88514
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+2.92914
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-8.00513
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+4.071313
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-10.00010
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+4.341010
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.01911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-4.87211
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-4.0004
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+1.0544
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-4.0004
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.6644
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.0111
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.5055
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-4.0015
Both Teams ScoreYes-0.2012
Both Teams ScoreNo-0.1812

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

AtalantaLast matches Atalanta

In the last 5 matches Atalanta have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

20% W — 140% D — 240% L — 2
  • FiorentinaFiorentina2:2AtalantaAtalanta
    DSerie A · 29 Oct 2026
  • AtalantaAtalanta4:4FrosinoneFrosinone
    DSerie A · 25 Oct 2026
  • AjaxAjax2:0AtalantaAtalanta
    LUEFA Europa Conference League · 22 Oct 2026
  • AC MilanAC Milan3:2AtalantaAtalanta
    LSerie A · 18 Oct 2026
  • AtalantaAtalanta3:1PafosPafos
    WUEFA Europa Conference League · 15 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
2
Goals / game
2.2
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

ParmaLast matches Parma

In the last 5 matches Parma have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

20% W — 120% D — 160% L — 3
  • ParmaParma0:0UdineseUdinese
    DSerie A · 28 Oct 2026
  • LazioLazio2:1ParmaParma
    LSerie A · 24 Oct 2026
  • ParmaParma0:3TorinoTorino
    LSerie A · 19 Oct 2026
  • InterInter3:0ParmaParma
    LSerie A · 10 Oct 2026
  • ParmaParma2:1GenoaGenoa
    WSerie A · 20 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
3
Goals / game
0.6
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
40%

Atalanta vs Parma Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1InterInter981025-101525
2LazioLazio981022-71525
3AS RomaAS Roma963023-81521
4ComoComo962117-8920
5AC MilanAC Milan953118-11718
6FrosinoneFrosinone952222-14817
7NapoliNapoli942317-11614
8BolognaBologna1042414-13114
9JuventusJuventus942311-10114
10TorinoTorino941414-14013
11CagliariCagliari94148-13-513
12AtalantaAtalanta932416-17-111
13GenoaGenoa93158-13-510
14LecceLecce930610-19-99
15SassuoloSassuolo922514-22-88
16MonzaMonza1021717-24-77
17UdineseUdinese91269-18-95
18FiorentinaFiorentina912611-21-105
19ParmaParma91265-15-105
20VeneziaVenezia91086-19-133
League position 12 / 20Comparative team statisticsLeague position 19 / 20
333%Wins11%1
222%Draws22%2
444%Losses67%6
16100%Goals scored31%5
17100%Goals conceded88%15
11100%Points45%5

Season statistic Atalanta vs Parma

AtalantaAtalanta

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 11 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 12 (2.4)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

ParmaParma

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 3 (0.6)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 3

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue New Balance Arena, Bergamo

Lineups

AtalantaAtalanta

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

ParmaParma

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Atalanta

  • I. Hien — Unavailable. Muscle Bruise

Parma

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions