Segunda División · Regular Season - 12

Eldense vs Granada CF Prediction

- : -1 November 2026 at 13:00Spain
Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 01 Nov 2026

Match preview

CD Eldense host Granada CF on 1 November 2026 at 16:00 in Segunda División. Eldense were riding a three-game winning streak before losing 2-0 at Albacete, a result that stung enough to prompt lineup changes. Carmona and Martin are pushing for starts after that flat performance. Granada arrive in unstoppable form, having won their last four league games and demolished Cieza 3-0 in the Copa del Rey. The visitors have also looked sharp away from home, collecting points consistently on their travels. Jose Manuel Arnaiz's injury means Owen Chukwuemeka is likely to lead the Granada attack.

Form and H2H

Eldense have been solid at home, though their 75% Both Teams to Score rate at Nuevo Pepico Amat suggests their matches tend toward open play. Granada's recent run speaks for itself: four straight league wins and a dominant cup performance. The Andalusians have shown they can score on the road, which matters against a Eldense side still shaking off their Albacete defeat.

Best bet

Granada CF to win 2-0. The visitors are in rare form and Eldense have just suffered a heavy home loss that will require adjustment. Granada's attacking threat, combined with Eldense's vulnerability after Albacete, makes a comfortable away victory the most likely outcome.

Odds to watch

1xBet: Home 2.27 / Draw 3.51 / Away 3.16.

Eldense vs Granada CF Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.273.513.16Place a bet
Best odds2.273.513.16
Average2.273.513.16
Lowest odds2.273.513.16
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Eldense vs Granada CF

Date and time 1 November 2026 at 13:00

1X212.2742%
DC1/X69%
BTTSYes50%
1 42%X 27%2 31%

Eldense win

Place a bet on this match

Eldense vs Granada CF Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

EldenseEldenseLast matchesGranada CFGranada CF
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals60%
40%Over 3.5 goals20%
60%BTTS40%
60%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Eldense — Granada CF

In the last 2 meetings, Granada CF hold the edge — 0 wins for Eldense, 2 for Granada CF, 0 draws.

0% W — 00% D — 0100% W — 2
  • EldenseEldense0:3Granada CFGranada CF
    Segunda División · 31 Jan 2025
  • Granada CFGranada CF3:2EldenseEldense
    Segunda División · 09 Nov 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
50%BTTS50%
50%Eldense over 0.5100%

Betting profits Eldense vs Granada CF

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Eldense

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+1.70515
Match WinnerDraw-8.28215
Match WinnerLose+3.94815
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.32913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+0.44413
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-2.62713
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+3.56713
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.00815
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.94715
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.53510
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.57810
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.0111
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+2.23413
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.81913
Goals Over/UnderOver 40.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 40.0011
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+0.2317
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.1867
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.2022
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-2.0002
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.7111
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.0001

Granada CF

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+9.37915
Match WinnerDraw-8.13215
Match WinnerLose-4.68415
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+2.231315
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-5.63715
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.46815
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.61715
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.22510
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.62710
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.92414
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.091014
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.931214
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-8.14214
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.2033
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.0211
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.2722
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+6.6028
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-1.3268
Both Teams ScoreYes-2.0002
Both Teams ScoreNo+2.0422

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

EldenseLast matches Eldense

Eldense are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.0 goals per game.

80% W — 40% D — 020% L — 1
  • Atlético BalearesAtlético Baleares0:1EldenseEldense
    WCopa del Rey · 29 Oct 2026
  • AlbaceteAlbacete2:0EldenseEldense
    LSegunda División · 25 Oct 2026
  • ValladolidValladolid2:3EldenseEldense
    WSegunda División · 18 Oct 2026
  • EldenseEldense2:1CordobaCordoba
    WSegunda División · 10 Oct 2026
  • EldenseEldense4:1OviedoOviedo
    WSegunda División · 02 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Granada CFLast matches Granada CF

Granada CF are in a strong run: 5 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.2 goals per game.

100% W — 50% D — 00% L — 0
  • CiezaCieza0:3Granada CFGranada CF
    WCopa del Rey · 29 Oct 2026
  • Granada CFGranada CF2:1ValladolidValladolid
    WSegunda División · 23 Oct 2026
  • Granada CFGranada CF2:0CadizCadiz
    WSegunda División · 18 Oct 2026
  • BurgosBurgos0:1Granada CFGranada CF
    WSegunda División · 12 Oct 2026
  • Real Sociedad IIReal Sociedad II2:3Granada CFGranada CF
    WSegunda División · 04 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
5
Draws
0
Losses
0
Goals / game
2.2
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

Eldense vs Granada CF Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1CastellónCastellón1182122-41826
2AlmeriaAlmeria1282223-101326
3EibarEibar1272321-14723
4GironaGirona1263322-111121
5Granada CFGranada CF1162318-14420
6BurgosBurgos1162316-12420
7MallorcaMallorca1154213-6719
8Sporting GijonSporting Gijon1161411-13-219
9OviedoOviedo1153315-12318
10SabadellSabadell1245312-11117
11CordobaCordoba1251619-22-316
12TenerifeTenerife1135313-15-214
13EldenseEldense1142513-15-214
14Las PalmasLas Palmas1142514-19-514
15Celta de Vigo IICelta de Vigo II1234518-23-513
16ValladolidValladolid1133516-16012
17LeganesLeganes113357-16-912
18Real Sociedad IIReal Sociedad II1232715-22-711
19CadizCadiz1124514-14010
20FC AndorraFC Andorra1131715-20-510
21AlbaceteAlbacete1221910-23-137
22AD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FC1112810-25-155
League position 13 / 22Comparative team statisticsLeague position 5 / 22
436%Wins55%6
218%Draws18%2
545%Losses27%3
1372%Goals scored100%18
15100%Goals conceded93%14
1470%Points100%20

Season statistic Eldense vs Granada CF

EldenseEldense

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

Granada CFGranada CF

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 3
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 11 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 3 (0.6)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Estadio Nuevo Pepico Amat, Elda

Lineups

EldenseEldense

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Granada CFGranada CF

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Eldense

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Granada CF

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions