Serie B · Regular Season - 10

Empoli vs Juve Stabia Prediction

- : -1 November 2026 at 14:00Italy
Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 01 Nov 2026Updated: 01 Nov 2026, 01:30

Match preview

Empoli host Juve Stabia on 1 November 2026 at 17:00 in round 10 of Serie B. The Azzurri arrive after a 2-1 loss to Cesena and face a squad depleted by suspension and injury. Luca Magnino and Stiven Shpendi are unavailable through suspension, while Simone Romagnoli, Franco Monaco and Edoardo Belardinelli are sidelined. Juve Stabia won two of their last three league matches before losing 1-0 to Verona. Fabio Maistro is doubtful, and Nicola Pietrangeli, Paolo Vismara and Giulio Scuderi are out with muscular injuries.

Form and H2H

Empoli have won 2 and drawn 2 of their last 10 matches at home, losing 6. They average 0.90 goals scored and 1.61 goals conceded per game on home soil. Juve Stabia have won 4 and drawn 4 of their last 10 away matches, losing 2. They average 1.60 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per game on the road.

The teams have met four times since 2019. Empoli won 2-1 in August 2019. Juve Stabia took a 1-0 victory in January 2020. Most recently, Juve Stabia won 2-0 in December 2025 and 2-1 in February 2026.

Best bet

Empoli 1-1 Juve Stabia. Empoli's home record is poor, averaging 0.90 goals scored per game and failing to score in half their fixtures. Juve Stabia have shown improvement away from home, collecting points at a stronger rate than their hosts manage at the Stadio Carlo Castellani. The recent head-to-head record favours the visitors, who have won two of the last two meetings. A draw reflects the balance of form and the absence of key players on both sides.

Odds to watch

1Win: Home 2.9 / Draw 3.14 / Away 2.5.

1xBet: Home 2.86 / Draw 3.1 / Away 2.48.

Empoli vs Juve Stabia Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Empoli vs Juve Stabia

Date and time 1 November 2026 at 14:00

1X22
BTTSYes60%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Empoli vs Juve Stabia Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

EmpoliEmpoliLast matchesJuve StabiaJuve Stabia
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals60%
60%Over 2.5 goals40%
20%Over 3.5 goals20%
80%BTTS40%
80%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Empoli — Juve Stabia

In the last 4 meetings, Juve Stabia hold the edge — 1 wins for Empoli, 3 for Juve Stabia, 0 draws.

25% W — 10% D — 075% W — 3
  • EmpoliEmpoli1:2Juve StabiaJuve Stabia
    Serie B · 11 Feb 2026
  • Juve StabiaJuve Stabia2:0EmpoliEmpoli
    Serie B · 13 Dec 2025
  • Juve StabiaJuve Stabia1:0EmpoliEmpoli
    Serie B · 18 Jan 2020
  • EmpoliEmpoli2:1Juve StabiaJuve Stabia
    Serie B · 25 Aug 2019
100%Over 0.5100%
75%Over 1.575%
50%Over 2.550%
50%BTTS50%
50%Empoli over 0.5100%

Betting profits Empoli vs Juve Stabia

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Empoli

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-3.80414
Match WinnerDraw+0.78414
Match WinnerLose+0.60614
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.63812
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+1.07412
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-2.56914
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+2.53914
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-4.14514
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+2.52914
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-2.01312
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.20912
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-2.2649
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.4379
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-2.1118
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.1378

Juve Stabia

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-7.69212
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+1.121012
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-0.6312
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.8412
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.7029
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-1.2179
Goals Over/UnderOver 10.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 10.0011
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.70711
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+3.59411
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.71711
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+3.24711
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-2.60411
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+2.33711
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-4.6917
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+2.0467
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.1011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-1.0001
Match WinnerWin+7.02411
Match WinnerDraw-1.28311
Match WinnerLose-2.95411
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.6511

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

EmpoliLast matches Empoli

Empoli have not won in the last 5 matches (1 draws, 4 losses).

0% W — 020% D — 180% L — 4
  • CesenaCesena2:1EmpoliEmpoli
    LSerie B · 27 Oct 2026
  • EmpoliEmpoli0:2Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus
    LSerie B · 23 Oct 2026
  • AscoliAscoli1:1EmpoliEmpoli
    DSerie B · 17 Oct 2026
  • EmpoliEmpoli2:4PalermoPalermo
    LSerie B · 10 Oct 2026
  • ModenaModena2:1EmpoliEmpoli
    LSerie B · 20 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
1
Losses
4
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

Juve StabiaLast matches Juve Stabia

In the last 5 matches Juve Stabia have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • Juve StabiaJuve Stabia0:1Hellas VeronaHellas Verona
    LSerie B · 28 Oct 2026
  • CremoneseCremonese0:1Juve StabiaJuve Stabia
    WSerie B · 24 Oct 2026
  • Juve StabiaJuve Stabia3:0SudtirolSudtirol
    WSerie B · 18 Oct 2026
  • Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella1:1Juve StabiaJuve Stabia
    DSerie B · 10 Oct 2026
  • LazioLazio3:3Juve StabiaJuve Stabia
    DFriendlies Clubs · 03 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Empoli vs Juve Stabia Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1PalermoPalermo972021-111023
2ModenaModena1062218-10820
3AscoliAscoli953116-61018
4MantovaMantova1053215-11418
5PisaPisa943218-13515
6BeneventoBenevento1043314-10415
7PadovaPadova1042410-11-114
8SudtirolSudtirol1035211-10114
9Hellas VeronaHellas Verona933316-13312
10AvellinoAvellino933313-10312
11CremoneseCremonese1033410-11-112
12CesenaCesena1026211-14-312
13Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella924311-10110
14CarrareseCarrarese93159-10-110
15ArezzoArezzo93159-19-1010
16Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus923412-17-59
17Juve StabiaJuve Stabia93339-908
18EmpoliEmpoli92168-15-77
19CatanzaroCatanzaro1013611-22-116
20SampdoriaSampdoria91268-18-105
League position 18 / 20Comparative team statisticsLeague position 17 / 20
222%Wins33%3
111%Draws33%3
667%Losses33%3
889%Goals scored100%9
15100%Goals conceded60%9
788%Points100%8

Season statistic Empoli vs Juve Stabia

EmpoliEmpoli

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 2 / 2
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 11 (2.2)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

Juve StabiaJuve Stabia

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Carlo Castellani, Empoli
  • Referee Dario Madonia

Lineups

EmpoliEmpoli

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Juve StabiaJuve Stabia

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Empoli

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Juve Stabia

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions