Ligue 1 · Regular Season - 9

Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain Prediction

- : -30 October 2026 at 18:00France
Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 30 Oct 2026Updated: 30 Oct 2026, 10:41

Match preview

Le Havre host Paris Saint Germain on 30 October 2026 at 21:00 in Ligue 1's ninth round. PSG arrive as heavy favourites, sitting first with 17 points after five wins from eight matches. Le Havre are bottom with two points, having won zero matches and lost six of their opening eight games.

PSG have won eight consecutive matches across all competitions and scored at least two goals in their last six outings. Luis Enrique's squad depth allows tactical flexibility mid-game; reserves decided last week's 2-0 win over Lyon. Injuries to Nuno Mendes, Ousmane Dembélé, Marquinhos, and Khvicha Kvaratskhelia remain, but the squad still has quality to rotate.

Le Havre's defensive fragility defines their season. Under Didier Drogba, they concede in every league match. Key absences compound the problem: goalkeeper Mpasi, centre-back Zagadou, and winger Mambimbi are all long-term injuries. Josh Maja carries the attacking load. Last week Le Havre lost 4-3 at Marseille despite a furious late comeback, with Maja scoring twice and Lamin Ndiaye adding one, but the deficit proved too large.

Form and H2H

PSG's away record in their last ten matches reads eight wins, one draw, one loss, averaging 2.80 goals for and 1.20 against. Le Havre at home show two wins, two draws, six losses, averaging 1.51 goals for and 1.61 against.

Head-to-head favours PSG decisively. The teams have met six times since December 2023, with PSG winning four consecutive matches. Results: Le Havre 0-2 PSG (December 2023), PSG 3-3 Le Havre (April 2024), Le Havre 1-4 PSG (August 2024), PSG 2-1 Le Havre (April 2025), PSG 3-0 Le Havre (November 2025), Le Havre 0-1 PSG (February 2026).

Best bet

PSG win with handicap -2.5 is the main recommendation. PSG's attacking depth and Le Havre's defensive vulnerabilities create a wide margin scenario. PSG scored six goals across their last two meetings with Le Havre. The away side's form, combined with Le Havre's inability to keep clean sheets, supports a comfortable PSG victory by three or more goals.

Over 3.5 goals is a secondary option. PSG's last five matches produced 22 goals combined. Le Havre scored in four of their last five matches and mounted a comeback from 4-0 down in Marseille, showing attacking intent despite defensive fragility. A high-scoring match aligns with recent trends from both sides.

Odds to watch

1Win: Home 8.6 / Draw 5.8 / Away 1.33.

1xBet: Home 10.6 / Draw 6.81 / Away 1.29.

22Bet: Home 8.5 / Draw 6.09 / Away 1.36.

Melbet: Home 9 / Draw 6.1 / Away 1.28.

Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
Melbet96.11.28Place a bet
1xBet10.66.811.29Place a bet
1Win8.65.81.33Place a bet
22Bet8.56.091.36Place a bet
Best odds10.606.811.36
Average9.186.201.32
Lowest odds8.505.801.28
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain

Date and time 30 October 2026 at 18:00

1X221.2873%
O/UO 1.590%
DCX/286%
BTTSYes80%
1 14%X 13%2 73%

Paris Saint Germain win

Place a bet on this match

Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Le HavreLe HavreLast matchesParis Saint GermainParis S.
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
80%Over 2.5 goals80%
80%Over 3.5 goals80%
80%BTTS80%
80%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Le Havre — Paris Saint Germain

In the last 8 meetings, Paris Saint Germain hold the edge — 0 wins for Le Havre, 7 for Paris Saint Germain, 1 draws.

0% W — 013% D — 188% W — 7
  • Le HavreLe Havre0:1Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain
    Ligue 1 · 28 Feb 2026
  • Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain3:0Le HavreLe Havre
    Ligue 1 · 22 Nov 2025
  • Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain2:1Le HavreLe Havre
    Ligue 1 · 19 Apr 2025
  • Le HavreLe Havre1:4Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain
    Ligue 1 · 16 Aug 2024
  • Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain3:3Le HavreLe Havre
    Ligue 1 · 27 Apr 2024
  • Le HavreLe Havre0:2Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain
    Ligue 1 · 03 Dec 2023
  • Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain2:0Le HavreLe Havre
    Friendlies Clubs · 21 Jul 2023
  • Le HavreLe Havre0:9Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain
    Friendlies Clubs · 12 Jul 2020
100%Over 0.5100%
88%Over 1.588%
63%Over 2.563%
38%BTTS38%
38%Le Havre over 0.5100%

Betting profits Le Havre vs Paris S.

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Le Havre

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-8.54111
Match WinnerDraw-2.98211
Match WinnerLose+5.64811
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-3.22611
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+6.25611
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-2.12511
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+1.70611
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.35511
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.01711
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-2.17310
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.07710
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+1.2612
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.7112
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.4223
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+0.8713

Paris Saint Germain

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+0.10915
Match WinnerDraw-2.23315
Match WinnerLose+0.82315
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.83811
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.80311
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.021115
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.91815
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.15715
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.26815
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-3.98613
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.611013
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.2611
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.3623
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+1.4113
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.6239
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.4769

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Le HavreLast matches Le Havre

In the last 5 matches Le Havre have 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

20% W — 10% D — 080% L — 4
  • MarseilleMarseille4:3Le HavreLe Havre
    LLigue 1 · 25 Oct 2026
  • Le HavreLe Havre1:3AuxerreAuxerre
    LLigue 1 · 18 Oct 2026
  • LilleLille1:0Le HavreLe Havre
    LLigue 1 · 10 Oct 2026
  • Le HavreLe Havre6:1BoulogneBoulogne
    WFriendlies Clubs · 02 Oct 2026
  • ToulouseToulouse3:2Le HavreLe Havre
    LLigue 1 · 19 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
0
Losses
4
Goals / game
2.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

Paris Saint GermainLast matches Paris Saint Germain

Paris Saint Germain are in a strong run: 5 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 3.2 goals per game.

100% W — 50% D — 00% L — 0
  • Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain2:0LyonLyon
    WLigue 1 · 26 Oct 2026
  • Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain4:2BarcelonaBarcelona
    WUEFA Champions League · 20 Oct 2026
  • StrasbourgStrasbourg1:3Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain
    WLigue 1 · 17 Oct 2026
  • Manchester CityManchester City2:4Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain
    WUEFA Champions League · 14 Oct 2026
  • Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain3:1Le MansLe Mans
    WLigue 1 · 10 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
5
Draws
0
Losses
0
Goals / game
3.2
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain852116-9717
2RennesRennes851218-14416
3LilleLille843111-6515
4MonacoMonaco843111-7415
5LyonLyon842213-7614
6Paris FCParis FC842213-9414
7LensLens841316-12413
8MarseilleMarseille840418-13512
9LorientLorient83327-6112
10NiceNice83238-10-211
11ToulouseToulouse824212-11110
12AuxerreAuxerre831412-18-610
13Stade Brestois 29Stade Brestois 29823314-1229
14AngersAngers82249-15-68
15Le MansLe Mans814311-16-57
16StrasbourgStrasbourg821512-18-67
17Estac TroyesEstac Troyes81255-16-115
18Le HavreLe Havre80268-15-72
League position 18 / 18Comparative team statisticsLeague position 1 / 18
113%Wins63%5
225%Draws25%2
675%Losses13%1
850%Goals scored100%16
15100%Goals conceded60%9
212%Points100%17

Season statistic Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain

Le HavreLe Havre

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 3
  • Goals scored 12 (2.4)
  • Goals conceded 12 (2.4)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

Paris Saint GermainParis S.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 16 (3.2)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Stade Océane, Le Havre
  • Referee Francois Letexier

Lineups

Le HavreLe Havre

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Le Havre

  • F. Mambimbi — Unavailable. Achilles Tendon Injury
  • A. Touré — Unavailable. Knee Injury
  • L. Mpasi — Unavailable. Achilles Tendon Injury
  • T. Pembele — Unavailable. Muscle Injury
  • E. Jelert — Unavailable. Thigh Injury
  • Stephan Zagadou — Unavailable. Knee Injury

Paris Saint Germain

  • O. Dembélé — Unavailable. Thigh Injury
  • Marquinhos — Unavailable. Thigh Injury
  • K. Kvaratskhelia — Unavailable. Knee Injury
  • Nuno Mendes — Unavailable. Muscle Injury
  • A. Longoni — Unavailable. Injury

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions