Russian Premier League · Regular Season - 13

Lokomotiv vs Spartak Moscow Prediction

- : -1 November 2026 at 16:45Russia
Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 30 Oct 2026

Match preview

ЦСКА host Lokomotiv on 1 November 2026 at 19:45 in a Russian Premier League fixture. ЦСКА sit third in the table after 12 rounds with seven wins, four draws, and one loss. Lokomotiv are 13th with two wins, five draws, and five losses. The hosts won their last meeting 2:0 in a Moscow derby. ЦСКА have won three consecutive head-to-head matches without defeat.

Form and H2H

ЦСКА play pragmatically and rarely suffer heavy defeats. They scored in nine consecutive matches and conceded 16 goals across their last seven games. Lokomotiv's attack produced 16 goals in 12 league rounds but their defence allowed the same number. Lokomotiv lost 0:2 away at Rostov in their previous outing and have not won in three consecutive matches. In the all-time record, ЦСКА lead with 82 wins to Lokomotiv's 57 from 177 official meetings. This season the teams have met twice: ЦСКА won 1:1 on penalties in the cup and 3:2 in the league.

Best bet

ЦСКА are the pick. The hosts have not lost to Lokomotiv in three straight head-to-head encounters. ЦСКА's attack is in form, scoring in nine consecutive matches, while Lokomotiv conceded in four straight meetings against ЦСКА. In six of seven recent matches involving ЦСКА, the Over 2.5 threshold was breached. Both teams scored in three consecutive direct meetings, a pattern worth monitoring given ЦСКА's attacking run and Lokomotiv's leaky defence.

Odds to watch

1xBet: Home 4.46 / Draw 4.16 / Away 1.82.

Lokomotiv vs Spartak Moscow Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet4.464.161.82Place a bet
Best odds4.464.161.82
Average4.464.161.82
Lowest odds4.464.161.82
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Lokomotiv vs Spartak Moscow

Date and time 1 November 2026 at 16:45

1X221.8254%
DCX/278%
BTTSYes50%
1 22%X 24%2 54%

Spartak Moscow win

Place a bet on this match

Lokomotiv vs Spartak Moscow Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

LokomotivLokomotivLast matchesSpartak MoscowSpartak Moscow
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals40%
60%Over 3.5 goals40%
60%BTTS40%
60%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Lokomotiv — Spartak Moscow

In the last 8 meetings, Spartak Moscow hold the edge — 3 wins for Lokomotiv, 5 for Spartak Moscow, 0 draws.

38% W — 30% D — 063% W — 5
  • LokomotivLokomotiv2:0Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow
    Friendlies Clubs · 11 Jul 2026
  • Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow2:1LokomotivLokomotiv
    Premier League · 05 Apr 2026
  • LokomotivLokomotiv2:3Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow
    Cup · 26 Nov 2025
  • Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow3:1LokomotivLokomotiv
    Cup · 06 Nov 2025
  • LokomotivLokomotiv4:2Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow
    Premier League · 09 Aug 2025
  • Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow5:2LokomotivLokomotiv
    Premier League · 23 Nov 2024
  • LokomotivLokomotiv3:1Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow
    Premier League · 28 Sept 2024
  • Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow3:2LokomotivLokomotiv
    Premier League · 28 Apr 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
88%Over 2.588%
88%BTTS88%
100%Lokomotiv over 0.588%

Betting profits Lokomotiv vs Spartak Moscow

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Lokomotiv

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-5.17314
Match WinnerDraw+4.46514
Match WinnerLose-2.35614
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.351014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+2.48414
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.5268
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+0.3858
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-4.82514
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+4.17914
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-4.11412
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+2.02912
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.32414
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.021014
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-0.61212
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.391012
Goals Over/UnderOver 10.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.1411
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+1.1511

Spartak Moscow

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.37915
Match WinnerDraw-1.28315
Match WinnerLose-5.22315
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.001315
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-6.19215
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.11815
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.46715
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-3.36714
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+1.111014
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-5.29415
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.741115
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-6.17214
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.141214
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.4456
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-0.9236

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

LokomotivLast matches Lokomotiv

In the last 5 matches Lokomotiv have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 140% D — 240% L — 2
  • CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow3:1LokomotivLokomotiv
    LCup · 29 Oct 2026
  • FC RostovFC Rostov2:0LokomotivLokomotiv
    LPremier League · 25 Oct 2026
  • LokomotivLokomotiv3:3FC KrasnodarFC Krasnodar
    DPremier League · 17 Oct 2026
  • LokomotivLokomotiv1:1AkronAkron
    DCup · 13 Oct 2026
  • FakelFakel0:5LokomotivLokomotiv
    WPremier League · 10 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
2
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Spartak MoscowLast matches Spartak Moscow

Spartak Moscow are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.0 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow1:0RubinRubin
    WCup · 28 Oct 2026
  • CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow2:0Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow
    LPremier League · 25 Oct 2026
  • Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow4:0RubinRubin
    WPremier League · 18 Oct 2026
  • Rodina MoskvaRodina Moskva2:4Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow
    WCup · 15 Oct 2026
  • Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov1:1Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow
    DPremier League · 10 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Lokomotiv vs Spartak Moscow Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1ZenitZenit1290327-131427
2DynamoDynamo1281319-12725
3CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow1274121-12925
4FC KrasnodarFC Krasnodar1265120-14623
5Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow1272321-101123
6FC OrenburgFC Orenburg1237214-12216
7FC RostovFC Rostov1243513-17-415
8Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov1236317-17015
9BaltikaBaltika1235415-13214
10Dinamo MakhachkalaDinamo Makhachkala1241716-23-713
11RubinRubin1226412-18-612
12AkronAkron1226415-21-612
13LokomotivLokomotiv1225516-16011
14AkhmatAkhmat1225515-17-211
15Rodina MoskvaRodina Moskva1223713-27-149
16FakelFakel121388-20-126
League position 13 / 16Comparative team statisticsLeague position 5 / 16
217%Wins58%7
542%Draws17%2
542%Losses25%3
1676%Goals scored100%21
16100%Goals conceded63%10
1148%Points100%23

Season statistic Lokomotiv vs Spartak Moscow

LokomotivLokomotiv

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue RZD Arena, Moscow

Lineups

LokomotivLokomotiv

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Lokomotiv

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Spartak Moscow

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions