Second League A - Division A Gold · Fall Season Gold - 16

Novosibirsk vs Mashuk-KMV Prediction

- : -31 October 2026 at 10:00Russia
Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 31 Oct 2026Updated: 31 Oct 2026, 01:50

Match preview

Novosibirsk hosts Mashuk-KMV on 31 October 2026 at 13:00 in Second League A - Division A Gold. Novosibirsk sit fourth in the table but arrive wounded after a 1-6 defeat to Kirov Dynamo last week that exposed defensive fragility. Mashuk trail by three points and have drawn six consecutive matches, showing stubborn resistance away from home. The central question is whether Novosibirsk can recover their defensive shape or whether they will chase the game and leave space for Mashuk's counter-attacks.

Novosibirsk's goal difference sits at 19:21 despite their league position, a negative balance that reflects the structural problems exposed against Kirov. If the home side press aggressively from the start to erase the memory of that collapse, they hand Mashuk exactly what the visitors want: space to work in transition. Mashuk have punished similar opportunities, scoring three against Alania and two against Vladivostok Dynamo. The tactical bind for Novosibirsk is real: high pressure risks more damage, but excessive caution surrenders their home advantage of intense early pressure.

Form and H2H

Novosibirsk have won 3, drawn 4, and lost 3 of their last 10 matches, averaging 1.30 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. Mashuk have won 1, drawn 7, and lost 2 in their last 10, averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. The away side's draw-heavy record reflects a team built to grind out results without defeat.

Head-to-head favours Mashuk in recent meetings. Novosibirsk won 2-2 at home on 12 April 2026, but Mashuk have taken three of the last four completed fixtures: 1-0 on 20 September 2025, 2-0 on 31 May 2026, and 3-1 on 6 September 2026. The only exception was a 0-1 loss on 27 July 2025. Mashuk's recent dominance in this fixture, combined with their current form, suggests they arrive with genuine confidence.

Best bet

Mashuk will not lose. After six goals conceded in one match, Novosibirsk will prioritize defensive solidity. Mashuk have drawn against Kirov Dynamo, the group leaders, and held firm against Kaluga (0-0) and Alania (3-3). Their ability to absorb pressure and hit on the break, paired with Novosibirsk's likely caution, points to either a home win or a draw. The draw has landed in six straight Mashuk matches and carries historical weight in this fixture. A Mashuk non-loss covers both outcomes and reflects the balance of recent form and tactical positioning.

Odds to watch

1xBet: Home 1.9 / Draw 3.36 / Away 3.51.

Novosibirsk vs Mashuk-KMV Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Novosibirsk vs Mashuk-KMV

Date and time 31 October 2026 at 10:00

1X22
BTTSYes60%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Novosibirsk vs Mashuk-KMV Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

NovosibirskNovosibirskLast matchesMashuk-KMVMashuk-KMV
80%Over 0.5 goals60%
80%Over 1.5 goals60%
40%Over 2.5 goals40%
40%Over 3.5 goals40%
60%BTTS60%
60%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Novosibirsk — Mashuk-KMV

In the last 5 meetings, Mashuk-KMV hold the edge — 0 wins for Novosibirsk, 4 for Mashuk-KMV, 1 draws.

0% W — 020% D — 180% W — 4
  • Mashuk-KMVMashuk-KMV3:1NovosibirskNovosibirsk
    Second League A - Division A Gold · 06 Sept 2026
  • Mashuk-KMVMashuk-KMV2:0NovosibirskNovosibirsk
    Second League A - Division A Gold · 31 May 2026
  • NovosibirskNovosibirsk2:2Mashuk-KMVMashuk-KMV
    Second League A - Division A Gold · 12 Apr 2026
  • Mashuk-KMVMashuk-KMV1:0NovosibirskNovosibirsk
    Second League A - Division A Gold · 20 Sept 2025
  • NovosibirskNovosibirsk0:1Mashuk-KMVMashuk-KMV
    Second League A - Division A Gold · 27 Jul 2025
100%Over 0.5100%
60%Over 1.560%
40%Over 2.540%
40%BTTS40%
40%Novosibirsk over 0.5100%

Betting profits Novosibirsk vs Mashuk-KMV

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Novosibirsk

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-5.36415
Match WinnerDraw+5.87615
Match WinnerLose-0.78515
Goals Over/UnderOver 1-0.831314
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.50414
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.511014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+0.50414
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.581015
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+2.70715
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.18815
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.94715
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+3.97815
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-2.93815
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+7.46715
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-4.15815
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-4.00715
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.181415
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.50.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.4233
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.13815
Both Teams ScoreNo-0.51715

Mashuk-KMV

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-8.49213
Match WinnerDraw+15.10913
Match WinnerLose-8.71213
Goals Over/UnderOver 1-3.69711
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1+19.10511
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-2.67712
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+2.84512
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-2.69813
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+1.35813
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-3.31513
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.18813
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.50513
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.57913
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+1.00412
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-2.39812
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-2.75412
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.591112
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.2211
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.57712
Both Teams ScoreNo-2.74512

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

NovosibirskLast matches Novosibirsk

In the last 5 matches Novosibirsk have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • Dinamo KirovDinamo Kirov6:1NovosibirskNovosibirsk
    LSecond League A - Division A Gold · 24 Oct 2026
  • NovosibirskNovosibirsk0:0FK Sokol SaratovFK Sokol Saratov
    DSecond League A - Division A Gold · 18 Oct 2026
  • Volgar AstrakhanVolgar Astrakhan1:1NovosibirskNovosibirsk
    DSecond League A - Division A Gold · 11 Oct 2026
  • NovosibirskNovosibirsk2:0Dinamo BryanskDinamo Bryansk
    WSecond League A - Division A Gold · 04 Oct 2026
  • Rodina Moskva IIRodina Moskva II1:3NovosibirskNovosibirsk
    WSecond League A - Division A Gold · 27 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

Mashuk-KMVLast matches Mashuk-KMV

Mashuk-KMV have not won in the last 5 matches (5 draws, 0 losses).

0% W — 0100% D — 50% L — 0
  • Mashuk-KMVMashuk-KMV2:2Dinamo VladivostokDinamo Vladivostok
    DSecond League A - Division A Gold · 24 Oct 2026
  • Alaniya VladikavkazAlaniya Vladikavkaz3:3Mashuk-KMVMashuk-KMV
    DSecond League A - Division A Gold · 18 Oct 2026
  • KalugaKaluga0:0Mashuk-KMVMashuk-KMV
    DSecond League A - Division A Gold · 10 Oct 2026
  • Mashuk-KMVMashuk-KMV1:1Dinamo KirovDinamo Kirov
    DSecond League A - Division A Gold · 04 Oct 2026
  • FK Sokol SaratovFK Sokol Saratov0:0Mashuk-KMVMashuk-KMV
    DSecond League A - Division A Gold · 27 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
5
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

Novosibirsk vs Mashuk-KMV Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Dinamo KirovDinamo Kirov1593323-131030
2Rodina Moskva IIRodina Moskva II1593327-161130
3NovosibirskNovosibirsk1555519-21-220
4Alaniya VladikavkazAlaniya Vladikavkaz1447320-15519
5Dinamo BryanskDinamo Bryansk1554615-22-719
6Dinamo VladivostokDinamo Vladivostok1546515-14118
7Mashuk-KMVMashuk-KMV15211214-14017
8Volgar AstrakhanVolgar Astrakhan15111314-16-214
9FK Sokol SaratovFK Sokol Saratov1527613-22-913
10KalugaKaluga1417610-17-710
League position 3 / 10Comparative team statisticsLeague position 7 / 10
533%Wins13%2
533%Draws73%11
533%Losses13%2
19100%Goals scored74%14
21100%Goals conceded67%14
20100%Points85%17

Season statistic Novosibirsk vs Mashuk-KMV

NovosibirskNovosibirsk

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 8 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

Mashuk-KMVMashuk-KMV

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Stadion Spartak, Novosibirsk

Lineups

NovosibirskNovosibirsk

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Mashuk-KMVMashuk-KMV

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Novosibirsk

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Mashuk-KMV

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions