Ligue 1 · Regular Season - 9

Paris FC vs Monaco Prediction

- : -1 November 2026 at 16:15France
Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 30 Oct 2026Updated: 30 Oct 2026, 21:25

Match preview

Paris FC host Monaco on 1 November 2026 at 19:15 in a Ligue 1 clash between two sides moving in opposite directions. Paris FC lost 2-1 to Lens but won their previous two home matches against Strasbourg and Rennes. Monaco drew 1-1 with Lille, with Edan Diop scoring off the bench to salvage a point. Rudy Matondo is unavailable for Paris FC, with Thibault De Smet stepping in. Ansu Fati remains sidelined for Monaco, though Diop is pushing for a starting role after his impact as a substitute.

Form and H2H

Paris FC have won four of their last ten matches at home, averaging 1.50 goals for and 1.60 goals against per game. Monaco have won six of their last ten away matches, averaging 1.70 goals for and 0.80 goals against per game. The teams met twice this year: Monaco won 1-0 at home on 1 November 2025, then Paris FC won 4-1 at home on 10 April 2026. Monaco have lost just once in their last ten matches across all competitions and scored in nine of those ten outings. Both teams to score has landed in 75% of Monaco's recent away matches.

Best Bet

Paris FC 1-1 Monaco. Paris FC's home record shows genuine attacking threat, while Monaco's away form and defensive solidity suggest they will not be overrun. Both sides have shown they can score in recent weeks, and a draw reflects the balance between Paris FC's home advantage and Monaco's consistency on the road.

Odds to watch

1xBet: Home 2.39 / Draw 3.7 / Away 3.06.

Paris FC vs Monaco Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
Melbet2.313.562.95Place a bet
1xBet2.393.73.06Place a bet
1Win2.363.492.93Place a bet
Mostbet2.283.452.98Place a bet
Best odds2.393.703.06
Average2.333.552.98
Lowest odds2.283.452.93
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Paris FC vs Monaco

Date and time 1 November 2026 at 16:15

1X212.3141%
DC1/X68%
BTTSYes60%
1 41%X 27%2 32%

Paris FC win

Place a bet on this match

Paris FC vs Monaco Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Paris FCParis FCLast matchesMonacoMonaco
80%Over 0.5 goals100%
60%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals60%
20%Over 3.5 goals20%
60%BTTS60%
60%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Paris FC — Monaco

In the last 2 meetings, Paris FC hold the edge — 2 wins for Paris FC, 0 for Monaco, 0 draws.

100% W — 20% D — 00% W — 0
  • Paris FCParis FC4:1MonacoMonaco
    Ligue 1 · 10 Apr 2026
  • MonacoMonaco0:1Paris FCParis FC
    Ligue 1 · 01 Nov 2025
100%Over 0.5100%
50%Over 1.550%
50%Over 2.550%
50%BTTS50%
100%Paris FC over 0.550%

Betting profits Paris FC vs Monaco

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Paris FC

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+1.97513
Match WinnerDraw-1.89313
Match WinnerLose-0.06513
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.64710
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+0.70310
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+3.411013
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-6.38313
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+2.251013
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-2.77813
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-2.32412
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.58812
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-5.0027
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+1.9277
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.7122
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.6612
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+1.8512

Monaco

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+12.29914
Match WinnerDraw-2.27314
Match WinnerLose-7.76214
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.37814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.37614
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-2.05814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.821014
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-4.26414
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+1.791014
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-2.3639
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.1779
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.0568
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+1.1658
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.8133
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.3734
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-0.3414

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Paris FCLast matches Paris FC

In the last 5 matches Paris FC have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • LensLens2:1Paris FCParis FC
    LLigue 1 · 24 Oct 2026
  • Paris FCParis FC4:3RennesRennes
    WLigue 1 · 18 Oct 2026
  • LorientLorient1:0Paris FCParis FC
    LLigue 1 · 10 Oct 2026
  • Paris FCParis FC2:1StrasbourgStrasbourg
    WLigue 1 · 19 Sept 2026
  • Paris FCParis FC0:0LyonLyon
    DLigue 1 · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

MonacoLast matches Monaco

In the last 5 matches Monaco have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • MonacoMonaco1:1LilleLille
    DLigue 1 · 25 Oct 2026
  • MonacoMonaco3:0SC FreiburgSC Freiburg
    WUEFA Europa Conference League · 22 Oct 2026
  • LorientLorient1:0MonacoMonaco
    LLigue 1 · 18 Oct 2026
  • CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia1:2MonacoMonaco
    WUEFA Europa Conference League · 15 Oct 2026
  • MonacoMonaco2:2ToulouseToulouse
    DLigue 1 · 10 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Paris FC vs Monaco Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain962121-101120
2RennesRennes951320-19116
3LilleLille843111-6515
4MonacoMonaco843111-7415
5LyonLyon842213-7614
6Paris FCParis FC842213-9414
7NiceNice942313-12114
8LensLens841316-12413
9MarseilleMarseille840418-13512
10LorientLorient83327-6112
11ToulouseToulouse824212-11110
12AuxerreAuxerre831412-18-610
13Stade Brestois 29Stade Brestois 29823314-1229
14AngersAngers82249-15-68
15Le MansLe Mans814311-16-57
16StrasbourgStrasbourg821512-18-67
17Estac TroyesEstac Troyes81255-16-115
18Le HavreLe Havre90279-20-112
League position 6 / 18Comparative team statisticsLeague position 4 / 18
450%Wins50%4
225%Draws38%3
225%Losses13%1
13100%Goals scored85%11
9100%Goals conceded78%7
1493%Points100%15

Season statistic Paris FC vs Monaco

Paris FCParis FC

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

MonacoMonaco

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Stade Jean Bouin, Isilemulino
  • Referee Jeremy Stinat

Lineups

Paris FCParis FC

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

MonacoMonaco

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Paris FC

  • K. Trapp — Unavailable. Illness
  • H. Traoré — Unavailable. Injury
  • S. Chergui — Unavailable. Injury
  • J. Ikone — Unavailable. Thigh Injury
  • A. Camara — Unavailable. Hamstring Injury
  • L. Koleosho — Unavailable. Injury
  • N. Sangui — Unavailable. Muscle Injury

Monaco

  • E. Dier — Unavailable. Muscle Injury
  • A. Fati — Unavailable. Hamstring Injury
  • S. Idumbo — Unavailable. Groin Injury

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions