Premier League · Regular Season - 30

Yelimay Semey vs Okzhetpes Prediction

- : -31 October 2026 at 10:00Kazakhstan
Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 31 Oct 2026Updated: 31 Oct 2026, 01:56

Match preview

Yelimay Semey host Okzhetpes on 31 October 2026 at 13:00 in a Premier League fixture where the home side will push for victory in front of their own crowd. Yelimay control their stadium with consistent attacking play down the flanks and positional pressure, while Okzhetpes operate as the second-best team through a compact midfield block and quick transitions. The pick is Yelimay not to lose.

Yelimay's home record shows five wins, two draws, and three losses in their last ten matches, averaging 1.60 goals for and 1.70 against. Okzhetpes away from home have won seven, drawn none, and lost three of their last ten, averaging 2.00 goals for and 1.10 against. The head-to-head record between these sides is mixed: Yelimay lost 0-2 at home in May 2025, then drew 1-1 away in August 2025, and drew 1-1 away again in March 2026.

Form and H2H

Yelimay won their last two home matches: 2-1 over Ulytau and 2-1 over Atyrau in October. They control tempo and use their familiar pitch and crowd support to dictate play. Okzhetpes have struggled on the road, losing 0-2 to Ulytau and 1-2 to Irtysh in recent away fixtures. Their positional defence breaks down under sustained pressure, particularly in the spaces between defensive lines.

Both teams carry accumulated fatigue near the end of October, but neither faces critical injury absences or mass suspensions. Yelimay's bench depth and rotation quality appear more balanced, allowing them to maintain intensity throughout and press opponents in the final stages. Okzhetpes will defend deep and look to exploit space on the break, but their away-day concentration issues are a recurring weakness.

Best bet

Yelimay not to lose offers the most reliable angle. The home side's attacking threat from wide positions, combined with Okzhetpes' defensive fragility on the road, creates a clear edge. Yelimay score at least one goal regularly at home, and Okzhetpes' away defence consistently leaks chances. The motivation to finish the season strongly in front of their supporters minimizes the risk of complacency.

A secondary play targets Yelimay over 1 goal. Their attacking shape and Okzhetpes' away-day vulnerabilities align to produce multiple dangerous moments for the home team. Okzhetpes' defensive line routinely cracks under pressure in away matches, and Yelimay's front-running approach should generate the volume needed to find the net more than once.

Odds to watch

1xBet: Home 3.22 / Draw 4.05 / Away 1.97.

Yelimay Semey vs Okzhetpes Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Yelimay Semey vs Okzhetpes

Date and time 31 October 2026 at 10:00

1X22
BTTSYes60%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Yelimay Semey vs Okzhetpes Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Yelimay SemeyYelimay SemeyLast matchesOkzhetpesOkzhetpes
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
80%Over 2.5 goals60%
40%Over 3.5 goals20%
80%BTTS40%
80%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Yelimay Semey — Okzhetpes

In the last 3 meetings, Okzhetpes hold the edge — 0 wins for Yelimay Semey, 1 for Okzhetpes, 2 draws.

0% W — 067% D — 233% W — 1
  • OkzhetpesOkzhetpes1:1Yelimay SemeyYelimay Semey
    Premier League · 07 Mar 2026
  • OkzhetpesOkzhetpes1:1Yelimay SemeyYelimay Semey
    Premier League · 02 Aug 2025
  • Yelimay SemeyYelimay Semey0:2OkzhetpesOkzhetpes
    Premier League · 04 May 2025
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
0%Over 2.50%
67%BTTS67%
67%Yelimay Semey over 0.5100%

Betting profits Yelimay Semey vs Okzhetpes

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Yelimay Semey

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-4.28514
Match WinnerDraw+3.64514
Match WinnerLose-6.09414
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.3045
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.9915
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.651314
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-6.08614
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.34814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.52614
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.40814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-2.03914
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.36410
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.69610
Goals Over/UnderOver 40.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 40.0011

Okzhetpes

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+3.83815
Match WinnerDraw-15.00015
Match WinnerLose-1.36715
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+2.671415
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-9.44415
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+3.961115
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-7.37415
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+4.001115
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-4.03915
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.0211
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.0411
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.5422
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.6927
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.3157
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+2.0512
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.6712
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+3.6511
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.6511

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Yelimay SemeyLast matches Yelimay Semey

Yelimay Semey are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.8 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • AltayAltay2:2Yelimay SemeyYelimay Semey
    DPremier League · 25 Oct 2026
  • Yelimay SemeyYelimay Semey2:1UlytauUlytau
    WPremier League · 18 Oct 2026
  • AtyrauAtyrau1:2Yelimay SemeyYelimay Semey
    WPremier League · 14 Oct 2026
  • Yelimay SemeyYelimay Semey1:3AktobeAktobe
    LPremier League · 10 Oct 2026
  • FK Tobol KostanayFK Tobol Kostanay0:2Yelimay SemeyYelimay Semey
    WPremier League · 17 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

OkzhetpesLast matches Okzhetpes

Okzhetpes are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.6 goals per game.

60% W — 30% D — 040% L — 2
  • OkzhetpesOkzhetpes3:0KaspiyKaspiy
    WPremier League · 24 Oct 2026
  • OkzhetpesOkzhetpes1:0Kyzyl-ZharKyzyl-Zhar
    WPremier League · 17 Oct 2026
  • UlytauUlytau2:0OkzhetpesOkzhetpes
    LPremier League · 11 Oct 2026
  • OkzhetpesOkzhetpes3:1ZhenysZhenys
    WPremier League · 18 Sept 2026
  • IrtyshIrtysh2:1OkzhetpesOkzhetpes
    LPremier League · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
0
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

Yelimay Semey vs Okzhetpes Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1OrdabasyOrdabasy29215359-213868
2Kairat AlmatyKairat Almaty29197359-223764
3FC AstanaFC Astana29158646-291753
4OkzhetpesOkzhetpes29156845-37851
5AktobeAktobe29137944-37746
6Yelimay SemeyYelimay Semey29129842-40245
7FK Tobol KostanayFK Tobol Kostanay291251240-39141
8UlytauUlytau29981227-35-835
9ZhenysZhenys29891230-39-933
10KaspiyKaspiy29961431-42-1133
11Kyzyl-ZharKyzyl-Zhar29861529-41-1230
12IrtyshIrtysh29781429-44-1529
13AltayAltay29691430-41-1127
14AtyrauAtyrau295121224-35-1127
15ZhetysuZhetysu29681529-47-1826
16KaisarKaisar294131224-39-1525
League position 6 / 16Comparative team statisticsLeague position 4 / 16
1241%Wins52%15
931%Draws21%6
828%Losses28%8
4293%Goals scored100%45
40100%Goals conceded93%37
4588%Points100%51

Season statistic Yelimay Semey vs Okzhetpes

Yelimay SemeyYelimay Semey

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 2
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

OkzhetpesOkzhetpes

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Not Started

Lineups

Yelimay SemeyYelimay Semey

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

OkzhetpesOkzhetpes

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Yelimay Semey

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Okzhetpes

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions