Premier League · Regular Season - 11

Karpaty vs Kudrivka Prediction

- : -2 November 2026 at 16:00Ukraine
Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 01 Nov 2026

Match preview

Karpaty host Kudrivka on 2 November 2026 at 19:00 in the Ukrainian Premier League's 11th round. Karpaty sit fifth with 16 points after ten matches. Kudrivka occupy 16th place with five points and are fighting relegation. The hosts have won four of their last ten league games but have drawn or lost their previous four championship fixtures. Kudrivka have won once in ten league matches and have conceded 24 goals, the weakest defensive record in the division.

Karpaty's recent form includes draws against Veres (1-1), Epitsentr (2-2) and Chornomorets (0-0), plus a 1-0 loss to Dynamo Kyiv. Cup success arrived on 29 October when they beat Oleksandriya 2-1 to reach the Ukrainian Cup quarter-finals. At home, Karpaty have scored in seven consecutive league fixtures, netting 13 goals in that run. Defender Jean Pedroso misses this match after a three-game suspension following his red card against Chornomorets. Midfielder Yan Kostenko has completed his ban and returned in the cup win.

Kudrivka's sole league victory came on 17 October against Bukovyna (4-1), followed by a 3-1 defeat away to Dynamo Kyiv. Away from home, they have conceded 17 goals in six league fixtures and remain winless in 12 consecutive away matches. Winger Ivan Petriak is doubtful after suffering a serious head injury on 23 October against Dynamo, with continuing dizziness and weakness reported. Kudrivka have scored in each of their last five league matches, with both teams finding the net in every one of those games.

Form and H2H

Karpaty's last ten league games show four wins, four draws and two losses, averaging 1.50 goals for and 1.20 against. Kudrivka's last ten read two wins, one draw and seven losses, averaging 1.60 goals for and 2.20 against.

The teams have met twice in the Premier League. On 29 August 2025, Kudrivka drew 2-2 at home. On 8 March 2026, Karpaty drew 1-1 at home. Both teams scored in each encounter.

Best bet

Both teams to score – Yes. Karpaty have scored in seven straight home league matches and possess attacking quality under Spanish coach Francisco Fernández. Kudrivka have conceded 24 goals in ten league fixtures, the division's worst defensive record. Yet the visitors have scored in their last five league games without fail, and their recent matches have consistently featured goals at both ends. Even against Dynamo Kyiv, they managed to find the net. Karpaty's recent struggles to convert dominance into wins, combined with Kudrivka's proven ability to score on the road despite their poor league position, makes a goal for both sides a realistic outcome.

Odds to watch

1Win: Home 1.43 / Draw 4.95 / Away 6.52.

1xBet: Home 1.44 / Draw 4.99 / Away 6.5.

Karpaty vs Kudrivka Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.444.996.5Place a bet
1Win1.434.956.52Place a bet
Best odds1.444.996.52
Average1.444.976.51
Lowest odds1.434.956.50
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Karpaty vs Kudrivka

Date and time 2 November 2026 at 16:00

1X211.4466%
DC1/X85%
BTTSYes80%
1 66%X 19%2 15%

Karpaty win

Place a bet on this match

Karpaty vs Kudrivka Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

KarpatyKarpatyLast matchesKudrivkaKudrivka
80%Over 0.5 goals100%
60%Over 1.5 goals100%
60%Over 2.5 goals100%
40%Over 3.5 goals60%
60%BTTS100%
60%Last 5 BTTS100%

Head to Head Karpaty — Kudrivka

In the last 2 meetings, Kudrivka hold the edge — 0 wins for Karpaty, 0 for Kudrivka, 2 draws.

0% W — 0100% D — 20% W — 0
  • KarpatyKarpaty1:1KudrivkaKudrivka
    Premier League · 08 Mar 2026
  • KudrivkaKudrivka2:2KarpatyKarpaty
    Premier League · 29 Aug 2025
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
50%Over 2.550%
100%BTTS100%
100%Karpaty over 0.5100%

Betting profits Karpaty vs Kudrivka

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Karpaty

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+3.10814
Match WinnerDraw+2.17414
Match WinnerLose-10.51214
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.891214
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-3.37614
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.75814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.07614
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.12713
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.70913
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.2822
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.5444
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-4.0004
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+1.1038
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.0258
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.0911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+5.7011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+6.3511
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.8611
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.0001

Kudrivka

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-7.45112
Match WinnerDraw-5.40212
Match WinnerLose+1.50912
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.6867
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-4.4417
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.21911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-4.57411
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+2.26711
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-3.03411
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+1.28812
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-2.59712
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+2.2747
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-2.5637
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-0.3324
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.4134
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+1.2012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.7912
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.0111
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.2612
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.1612

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

KarpatyLast matches Karpaty

In the last 5 matches Karpaty have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • KarpatyKarpaty2:1OleksandriaOleksandria
    WCup · 29 Oct 2026
  • ChornomoretsChornomorets0:0KarpatyKarpaty
    DPremier League · 25 Oct 2026
  • KarpatyKarpaty2:2Epitsentr DunayivtsiEpitsentr Dunayivtsi
    DPremier League · 18 Oct 2026
  • Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv1:0KarpatyKarpaty
    LPremier League · 11 Oct 2026
  • KV MechelenKV Mechelen2:3KarpatyKarpaty
    WFriendlies Clubs · 03 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

KudrivkaLast matches Kudrivka

In the last 5 matches Kudrivka have 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses. BTTS landed in 100% of those games.

20% W — 10% D — 080% L — 4
  • Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv3:1KudrivkaKudrivka
    LPremier League · 23 Oct 2026
  • KudrivkaKudrivka4:1BukovynaBukovyna
    WPremier League · 17 Oct 2026
  • LNZ CherkasyLNZ Cherkasy2:1KudrivkaKudrivka
    LPremier League · 11 Oct 2026
  • Veres RivneVeres Rivne2:1KudrivkaKudrivka
    LPremier League · 03 Oct 2026
  • KudrivkaKudrivka2:3Kolos KovalivkaKolos Kovalivka
    LPremier League · 20 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
0
Losses
4
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
100%

Karpaty vs Kudrivka Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1PolessyaPolessya1081123-81525
2Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk1081120-51525
3FC KharkivFC Kharkiv970218-71121
4Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv961214-9519
5KarpatyKarpaty1044217-8916
6LNZ CherkasyLNZ Cherkasy1043310-9115
7Zorya LuhanskZorya Luhansk1043312-13-115
8Kolos KovalivkaKolos Kovalivka932412-13-111
9Epitsentr DunayivtsiEpitsentr Dunayivtsi1023510-14-49
10BukovynaBukovyna101637-12-59
11Veres RivneVeres Rivne102356-13-79
12Livyi BerehLivyi Bereh91536-8-28
13Obolon'-BrovarObolon'-Brovar91444-15-117
14ChornomoretsChornomorets91355-11-66
15Kryvbas KRKryvbas KR81347-13-66
16KudrivkaKudrivka1012711-24-135
League position 5 / 16Comparative team statisticsLeague position 16 / 16
440%Wins10%1
440%Draws20%2
220%Losses70%7
17100%Goals scored65%11
833%Goals conceded100%24
16100%Points31%5

Season statistic Karpaty vs Kudrivka

KarpatyKarpaty

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

KudrivkaKudrivka

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 3
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 11 (2.2)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Ukraina Stadium, Lviv
  • Referee Artem Mihaylyuk

Lineups

KarpatyKarpaty

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

KudrivkaKudrivka

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Karpaty

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Kudrivka

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions