First League · Regular Season - 16

Leningradets vs Enisey Prediction

- : -31 October 2026 at 11:00Russia
Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 30 Oct 2026

Match preview

Leningradets host Enisey on 31 October 2026 at 14:00 in the First League at Roshchino Arena. Leningradets have won three of their last ten matches at home but conceded 2.00 goals per game over that span. Enisey arrive in poor away form, winning only two of their last ten road fixtures and conceding 1.90 goals per game on their travels.

The head-to-head record shows Leningradets won 2–1 at home in February 2025, but Enisey dominated their most recent meeting with a 4–0 away victory in March 2024. Leningradets drew 1–1 with Neftekhimik on 25 October and have scored in seven of their last ten matches across all competitions. Enisey lost 3–0 to SKA-Khabarovsk on 24 October and have conceded in each of their last ten away league matches.

Form and H2H

Leningradets scored 1.30 goals per game at home over their last ten matches but have not won in eight of their last ten First League games. They drew with Neftekhimik after losing 2–0 to Spartak Kostroma on 17 October. Defensively, Leningradets conceded in eight of their last ten home league matches.

Enisey have not won in nine of their last ten away league matches and scored fewer than 1 goal per game in eight of their last ten matches across all competitions. New manager Aleksandr Tarkhanov has had limited time to settle the squad after taking charge. Enisey's 4–0 away win over Leningradets in March 2024 remains their standout result in this fixture.

Best bet

Leningradets over 0.5 goals is the pick. Leningradets have scored in seven of their last ten matches in all competitions and face an Enisey side that has conceded in every one of their last ten away league games. Even with Leningradets lacking sharpness in recent weeks—manager Sergey Podpalyy cited blunt finishing after the Neftekhimik draw—one goal from the home side remains a realistic proposition against a visiting defence that has proven consistently vulnerable on the road.

Odds to watch

1xBet: Home 2.93 / Draw 3.36 / Away 2.45.

Leningradets vs Enisey Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.933.362.45Place a bet
Best odds2.933.362.45
Average2.933.362.45
Lowest odds2.933.362.45
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Leningradets vs Enisey

Date and time 31 October 2026 at 11:00

1X222.4539%
DCX/267%
BTTSYes50%
1 33%X 28%2 39%

Enisey win

Place a bet on this match

Leningradets vs Enisey Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

LeningradetsLeningradetsLast matchesEniseyEnisey
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
40%Over 2.5 goals60%
40%Over 3.5 goals20%
60%BTTS40%
60%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Leningradets — Enisey

In the last 3 meetings, Leningradets hold the edge — 2 wins for Leningradets, 1 for Enisey, 0 draws.

67% W — 20% D — 033% W — 1
  • LeningradetsLeningradets2:1EniseyEnisey
    Friendlies Clubs · 16 Feb 2025
  • LeningradetsLeningradets0:4EniseyEnisey
    First League · 18 Mar 2024
  • EniseyEnisey0:1LeningradetsLeningradets
    First League · 23 Jul 2023
100%Over 0.5100%
67%Over 1.567%
67%Over 2.567%
33%BTTS33%
67%Leningradets over 0.567%

Betting profits Leningradets vs Enisey

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Leningradets

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+0.20414
Match WinnerDraw+2.17514
Match WinnerLose-4.55514
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.861114
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-4.00314
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.581013
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.77713
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.21614
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.05814
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-2.6526
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.8256
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+1.92413
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.62913
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.1322
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+1.6714
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.7034
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.0611
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.0211
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.6411

Enisey

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-9.06315
Match WinnerDraw+5.67615
Match WinnerLose+0.90615
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+2.351214
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-7.84214
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+3.361113
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-5.33513
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+4.72915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-4.15615
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+13.49715
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-4.69815
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-2.8226
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+1.0956
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+0.1915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.6245
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5-0.9512
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5+4.8612
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.0811
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.0611
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.8311

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

LeningradetsLast matches Leningradets

In the last 5 matches Leningradets have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 120% D — 160% L — 3
  • FK NeftekhimikFK Neftekhimik1:1LeningradetsLeningradets
    DFirst League · 25 Oct 2026
  • Spartak KostromaSpartak Kostroma2:0LeningradetsLeningradets
    LFirst League · 17 Oct 2026
  • LeningradetsLeningradets2:0Luki-EnergiyaLuki-Energiya
    WCup · 14 Oct 2026
  • LeningradetsLeningradets1:3Torpedo MoskvaTorpedo Moskva
    LFirst League · 10 Oct 2026
  • Dinamo MakhachkalaDinamo Makhachkala3:2LeningradetsLeningradets
    LFriendlies Clubs · 03 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
3
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

EniseyLast matches Enisey

In the last 5 matches Enisey have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

20% W — 120% D — 160% L — 3
  • Ska-khabarovskSka-khabarovsk3:0EniseyEnisey
    LFirst League · 24 Oct 2026
  • EniseyEnisey1:2Torpedo MoskvaTorpedo Moskva
    LFirst League · 17 Oct 2026
  • EniseyEnisey2:0KalugaKaluga
    WCup · 14 Oct 2026
  • Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod5:0EniseyEnisey
    LFirst League · 10 Oct 2026
  • ChelyabinskChelyabinsk1:1EniseyEnisey
    DFirst League · 26 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
3
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

Leningradets vs Enisey Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod15131144-152940
2FC SochiFC Sochi15102326-151132
3Torpedo MoskvaTorpedo Moskva1584327-121528
4UralUral1584325-111428
5Spartak KostromaSpartak Kostroma1583421-15627
6VelesVeles1683520-19127
7Shinnik YaroslavlShinnik Yaroslavl1558220-15523
8FC UFAFC UFA1556418-15321
9Volga UlyanovskVolga Ulyanovsk1663721-22-121
10Rotor VolgogradRotor Volgograd1554623-18519
11Arsenal TulaArsenal Tula1554619-29-1019
12ChelyabinskChelyabinsk1543819-26-715
13EniseyEnisey1535716-30-1414
14LeningradetsLeningradets1535712-26-1414
15KAMAZKAMAZ1534819-27-813
16FK NeftekhimikFK Neftekhimik15411011-22-1113
17Ska-khabarovskSka-khabarovsk1524918-28-1010
18TekstilshchikTekstilshchik1524911-25-1410
League position 14 / 18Comparative team statisticsLeague position 13 / 18
320%Wins20%3
533%Draws33%5
747%Losses47%7
1275%Goals scored100%16
2687%Goals conceded100%30
14100%Points100%14

Season statistic Leningradets vs Enisey

LeningradetsLeningradets

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

EniseyEnisey

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 4 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 11 (2.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Not Started

Lineups

LeningradetsLeningradets

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

EniseyEnisey

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Leningradets

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Enisey

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions